KITAS

Temporary Stay Permit is a permit issued by the Immigration of Indonesian goverment for foreigners who are living in Indonesia for a certain period of time.

Temporary Stay Permit ( KITAS ) can be issued to :

  • Foreign Investors (PMA owners)
  • Foreigners working in Indonesia as Experts
  • Foreigners legally married to Indonesian citizen
  • Foreign researchers
  • Dependants (wife and children) of Limited Stay Permit (KITAS) holder
  • Child of Limited Stay Permit (KITAS) holder born in Indonesian territory
  • Retired foreign citizens

KITAS process takes maimum 3 months, where an elligible sponsored company agrees to sponsored the KITAS holder candidate.

There are 3 types of KITAS that are available for someone to get, they are :

  • The 6 months KITAS
  • The 12 months KITAS
  • The 24 months KITAS

Each KITAS will be given based on the necessety and the elligibility of the person gaining KITAS, specially if he is also gaining a working permit from a sponsored Company but Setyan Consultant will make sure that every process will be as simple and as easy for you.

Foreign Investors (PMA owners) Foreigners working in Indonesia as Experts Foreigners legally married to Indonesian citizen

more
Most Popular package

KITAS

$ 2,995

KITAS Process

  • Prior To Arrival
  • Requirements
  • business-visa02
    Send the supporting documents
  • business-visa03
    Payment
  • business-visa04
    Visa Received in 7-14 Days
  • TELEX send to Indonesian EMbassy
  • After Arrival
  • DPKK Payment
  • KITAS Process
  • IMTA Process
  • SKLD Process

Documents Requirement

  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)
  • Copy of Curriculum Vitae
  • Copy of Degree/Diploma
  • Copy of any Insurance Policies (Optional)
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Copy of Identity card (KTP) of Indonesian companion (Tenaga pendamping)
  • Description of Job Title
  • Location of work (Jakarta pusat, Jakarta Barat etc)
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Sponsor Company Documents
    • Akta Pendirian Perusahaan (Article of Association)
    • PPM (Investment Board Permit)
    • Surat Domisili (Domicile Certificate)
    • NPWP (Tax Number)
    • TDP (Business Registration Certificate)
    • SK Menteri (Deed of Establishment)
    • IUT (Permanent Business License)
    • Wajib Lapor (Compulsory Company Report)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Copy of Identity card (KTP) of Indonesian spouse
  • Copy of Family Register (Kartu Keluarga) of Indonesian spouse
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate (Surat Nikah)
  • Original Bank statement of Indonesian spouse with minimum balance of Rp. 10.000.000
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)*
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Copy of Identity card (KTP) of Indonesian Parent
  • Copy of Family Register (Kartu Keluarga) of Indonesian Parent
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate (Surat Nikah) of Parents
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)*
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Certificate of domicile
  • Letter of recommendation from ministry or government agencies related to research
  • Recommendations for the purpose of study / research from the competent authorities
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)*
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Copy of KITAS of sponsor
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate
  • Copy of birth certificate (in case of children)
  • Copy of Family register
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)*
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Copy of birth certificate
  • Copy of passports of parents
  • Copy of marriage certificate of parents
  • Copy of Limited Stay Permit (KITAS) of parents
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)
  • Copy of Passport (Photo and Personal data pages with at least 18 months of validity)*
  • Passport size photographs (4X6=4 and 2X3=2 in red background)
  • Sponsor letter from the Bureau designated by the Ministry of Culture and Tourism
  • Description of nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate to stamp visa (i.e. Malaysia, Singapore etc.)

Start your Indonesia business visa todayStart here